Leinster Senior Cup Rugby – Squads, Draw, Outcomes & Stay rating updates


Leinster Senior Cup and Junior Cup Rugby – Checklist of video games on TV Squads, Draw, Outcomes & Stay rating updates for the 2024 competitors.

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORES FOR LEINSTER SENIOR CUP RUGBY

2024 Financial institution of Eire Leinster Colleges Senior Cup Second Spherical draw:

Financial institution of Eire Leinster Rugby Colleges Senior Cup, Second Spherical:

BANK OF IRELAND LEINSTER RUGBY SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP (begins week of 28 January).
FIRST ROUND
1. Newbridge School v Cistercian School, Roscrea
2. Vinnie Murray Qualifier 2 v Blackrock School
3. Clongowes Wooden School v Belvedere School
4. Terenure School v Kilkenny School
5. St Mary’s School v Wesley School
6. Gonzaga School v Vinnie Murray Qualifier 1
7. St Michael’s School v St Vincent’s Castleknock School
8. CBC Monkstown v St Gerard’s Faculty

BANK OF IRELAND LEINSTER RUGBY SCHOOLS VINNIE MURRAY SENIOR CUP (begins week of 9 January).
FIRST ROUND
1. St Patrick’s Classical Faculty, Navan – Bye
2. McMullen Cup Q1 v Temple Carrig Faculty
3. The King’s Hospital v St Fintan’s Excessive Faculty
4. McMullen Cup This fall v McMullen Cup Q2
5. The Excessive Faculty v St Andrew’s School
6. Presentation School, Bray v CBS Naas
7. Skerries Neighborhood School v Wilson’s Hospital
8. McMullen Cup Q3 v CUS

QUARTER-FINALS
A. Winner of 1 v Winner of two
B. Winner of three v Winner of 4
C. Winner of 5 v Winner of 6
D. Winner of seven v Winner of 8

SEMI-FINALS
E. Winner of A v Winner of B
F. Winner of C v Winner of D

BANK OF IRELAND LEINSTER RUGBY SCHOOLS JUNIOR CUP (begins week of 5 February).
FIRST ROUND
1. Belvedere School v Wesley School
2. Fr Godfrey Cup Q1 v Temple Carrig Faculty
3. Fr Godfrey Cup Q2 v CBC Monkstown
4. St Mary’s School v Clongowes Wooden School
5. St Vincent’s Castleknock School v Gonzaga School
6. Newbridge School v Terenure School
7. Cistercian School, Roscrea v Blackrock School
8. Kilkenny School v St Michael’s School

BANK OF IRELAND LEINSTER RUGBY SCHOOLS FR GODFREY JUNIOR CUP (begins week of 11 January).
FIRST ROUND
1. Duff Cup This fall – Bye
2. Duff Cup Q1 – Bye
3. St Andrew’s School v CBS Naas
4. CUS v Duff Cup Q2
5. St Patrick’s Classical Faculty, Navan v Presentation School, Bray
6. The King’s Hospital v The Excessive Faculty
7. Skerries Neighborhood School v St Gerard’s Faculty
8. Duff Cup Q3 v St Fintan’ Excessive Faculty

QUARTER-FINALS
A. Winner of 1 v Winner of two
B. Winner of three v Winner of 4
C. Winner of 5 v Winner of 6
D. Winner of seven v Winner of 8.

SEMI-FINALS
E. Winner of A v Winner of B
F. Winner of C v Winner of D.

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles